2022 Tescar CF6

2022 Tescar CF6

$325,000 (USD)

Location:Colorado

Description

Very clean, low-hour 2022 Tescar CF6 rotary drilling rig mounted on a Case CX130D base with only 1,169 hours as of October 2026. This compact, versatile rig delivers an impressive 44,254 ft-lbs of rotary torque and includes both Standard Mast and Low Headroom configurations, making it ideal for a variety of foundation drilling applications.

Equipped with two Kelly bars offering drilling depths up to 100 ft. Well-maintained, fully operational, and currently working daily. Hours will continue to increase.

Specifications & Included Equipment:

  • Year: 2022
  • Model: Tescar CF6
  • Hours: 1,169 (October 2026)
  • Base Carrier: Case CX130D
  • Operating Weight: 49,297 lbs
  • Maximum Rotary Torque: 44,254 ft-lbs
  • Standard Height Kit
  • Low Headroom Kit
  • 100 ft Kelly Bar
  • 52 ft Kelly Bar


Specifications

ManufacturerTescar
ModelCF6
Year2022
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberCX130D
* ModelTescar CF6
* Year2022
* Hours1,169 (October 2026)
* Base CarrierCase CX130D
* Operating Weight49,297 lbs
* Maximum Rotary Torque44,254 ft-lbs